Today, the much-awaited 64th National Film Awards has been announced. Sonam Kapoor and Akshay Kumar were among the Big winners. Sonam’s Neerja was awarded as best Sonam’s Neerja. If you are searching for the complete list of winners, here it eh full list of winners of 64th National Film Awards.

In this article, we are listing all the winners of different categories.

Here is the list of 64th National Film Award winner:

Feature Films Awards

  • Best Actor – Akshay Kumar (Rustom)
  • Best Actress – Surabhi Lakshmi (Minnaminungu)
  • Best Director – Rajesh Mapuskar (Ventilator)
  • Best Film – ‘Kasaav’
  • Best Film on Social Issues – ‘Pink’
  • Best Supporting Actor – Manoj Joshi (Dashkriya)
  • Best Supporting Actress – Zaira Wasim (Dangal)
  • Best Debut Film of a Director – Deep Chaudari (Alifa)
  • Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment – ‘Sathamanam Bhavathi’
  • Best Stunt Choreography – Peter Hein (Pulimurugan)
  • Best Children’s Film – ‘Dhanak’ (Hindi)
  • Best Child Artist – Adhish Praveen (Kunju Daivam), Saj (Noor Islam), Manohara (Railway
  • Children)
  • Best Male Playback Singer – Sundara Iyer (Joker)
  • Best Female Playback Singer – Iman Chakraborty (Praktan)
  • Best Screenplay (original) – Syam Pushkaran (Maheshinte Prathikaaram)
  • Best Screenplay (adapted) – Sanjay Krishnaji Patel (Dashakriya)
  • Best Editing – Rameshwar S. Bhagat (Ventilator)
  • Best Special Effect Award: ‘Shivaay’
  • Sound Designer – Jayadevan (Kaadu Pookkunna Neram)
  • Best Production Design – 24
  • Best Costume Designer – Sachin (Marathi film)
  • Best Environmental film including agriculture – The Tiger Who Crossed The Line
  • Best Make-up Artist – MK Ramakrishna
  • Best Music Direction – Babu Padmanabha (Allama)

Special Mention

  • Kadvi Hawa (Hindi)
  • Mukthi Bhavan (Hindi)
  • Majirathi Keki (Assamese)
  • Neerja – Sonam Kapoor

Best Feature Films in Regional Languages

These are the movies that won awards in Regional Languages categories.

  • Madipur (Tulu)
  • Joker (Tamil)
  • Wrong Side Raju (Gujarati)
  • Pelli Choopulu (Telugu)
  • Dashakriya (Marathi)
  • Bisarjan (Bengali)
  • Maheshinte Prathikaaram (Malayalam)
  • K Sera Sera (Konkani)